chicago
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Chicago’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Chicago

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
HondaValley Honda281223-20.64%
SubaruGrand Subaru14820941.22%
SubaruBerman Subaru of Chicago10316762.14%
ChevroletPhillips Chevrolet Inc225144-36.00%
ToyotaSchaumburg Toyota215141-34.42%
HondaSchaumburg Honda Automobiles172137-20.35%
HondaContinental Honda158129-18.35%
ToyotaToyota of Naperville279129-53.76%
ToyotaElgin Toyota179123-31.28%
HondaHonda Superstore of Lisle131118-9.92%
ChevroletCurrie Motors Chevrolet, Inc.9711619.59%
HondaBosak Honda123114-7.32%
HyundaiNapleton's Valley Hyundai52113117.31%
ToyotaGrossinger Toyota North0112WOW!
ChevroletMike Anderson Chevrolet of Merrillville167111-33.53%
ToyotaPauly Toyota116108-6.90%
JeepArlington Heights Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram111107-3.60%
NissanAl Piemonte Nissan Inc1031062.91%
SubaruGerald Subaru115106-7.83%
LexusMcGrath Lexus of Westmont125103-17.60%

Related posts

Craigslist Eliminates Personal Ads, Auto Leads Drying Up

Kimberly Winberry

UBS Tanks Prediction of Tesla Stock Decline

Kimberly Winberry

Hurricane Winds Create Windfall for Car Dealers

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment