chicago
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Chicago’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Chicago

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
HondaValley Honda281223-20.64%
SubaruGrand Subaru14820941.22%
SubaruBerman Subaru of Chicago10316762.14%
ChevroletPhillips Chevrolet Inc225144-36.00%
ToyotaSchaumburg Toyota215141-34.42%
HondaSchaumburg Honda Automobiles172137-20.35%
HondaContinental Honda158129-18.35%
ToyotaToyota of Naperville279129-53.76%
ToyotaElgin Toyota179123-31.28%
HondaHonda Superstore of Lisle131118-9.92%
ChevroletCurrie Motors Chevrolet, Inc.9711619.59%
HondaBosak Honda123114-7.32%
HyundaiNapleton's Valley Hyundai52113117.31%
ToyotaGrossinger Toyota North0112WOW!
ChevroletMike Anderson Chevrolet of Merrillville167111-33.53%
ToyotaPauly Toyota116108-6.90%
JeepArlington Heights Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram111107-3.60%
NissanAl Piemonte Nissan Inc1031062.91%
SubaruGerald Subaru115106-7.83%
LexusMcGrath Lexus of Westmont125103-17.60%

Related posts

Indianapolis’ National Dealership Standings – July 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Columbus’ National Dealership Standings – May 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Pacific Region’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment