Denver
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Denver’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Denver

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
ToyotaAutonation Toyota Arapahoe424328-22.64%
SubaruShortline Subaru0266OMG!
ToyotaGroove Toyota281262-6.76%
SubaruAutonation Subaru Arapahoe239225-5.86%
ToyotaMountain States Toyota373221-40.75%
SubaruAutonation Subaru West17219412.79%
SubaruGroove Subaru244189-22.54%
ToyotaStevinson Toyota West250179-28.40%
ToyotaStevinson Toyota East207174-15.94%
SubaruMike Shaw Subaru180158-12.22%
SubaruValley Subaru of Longmont1411484.96%
HondaRalph Schomp Honda188145-22.87%
HondaMile High Honda123119-3.25%
ToyotaLarry H. Miller Toyota Boulder140117-16.43%
HondaKuni Honda125116-7.20%
SubaruFlatirons Subaru127116-8.66%
JeepAutonation Chrysler Jeep Arapahoe157114-27.39%
HyundaiArapahoe Hyundai139113-18.71%
LexusStevinson Lexus of Lakewood121111-8.26%
JeepAutonation Chrysler Jeep West122103-15.57%

Related posts

Austin’s National Dealership Standings – June 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Black Book Used Vehicle Retention Index Shows Decline in March

Guest Blogger

Dallas’ National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment