Kansas City
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Kansas City’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Kansas City

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
ToyotaMolle Toyota, Inc.15018120.67%
ChevroletMolle Chevrolet, Inc.160107-33.13%
HondaHonda of Olathe0101WOW!
HondaJay Wolfe Honda10495-8.65%
SubaruLee's Summit Subaru729025.00%
ToyotaLegends Toyota13290-31.82%
ChevroletMcCarthy Chevrolet Lee's Summit9289-3.26%
JeepOlathe Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram8988-1.12%
ChevroletCable-Dahmer Chevrolet, Inc.10785-20.56%
ToyotaAdams Toyota Lee's Summit8584-1.18%
ToyotaHendrick Toyota Merriam15981-49.06%
ToyotaJay Wolfe Toyota10481-22.12%
ChevroletCable-Dahmer of Kansas City8375-9.64%
GMCRobert Brogden's Olathe Buick GMC Inc.74751.35%
KiaShawnee Mission Kia9973-26.26%
SubaruVan Subaru9173-19.78%
ToyotaOlathe Toyota10973-33.03%
ChevroletMcCarthy Chevrolet69701.45%
HondaLee's Summit Honda10365-36.89%
KiaLawrence Kia7465-12.16%

Related posts

Vendors and Dealers Dealing New Technology and Great New Ideas at Digital Dealer

Kelly Kleinman

Vehicles With the Best Gas Mileage for 2018 Including EVs (Electric Vehicles)

Kimberly Winberry

Southwest Region’s National Dealership Standings – February 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment