Kansas City
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Kansas City’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Kansas City

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
ToyotaMolle Toyota, Inc.15018120.67%
ChevroletMolle Chevrolet, Inc.160107-33.13%
HondaHonda of Olathe0101WOW!
HondaJay Wolfe Honda10495-8.65%
SubaruLee's Summit Subaru729025.00%
ToyotaLegends Toyota13290-31.82%
ChevroletMcCarthy Chevrolet Lee's Summit9289-3.26%
JeepOlathe Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram8988-1.12%
ChevroletCable-Dahmer Chevrolet, Inc.10785-20.56%
ToyotaAdams Toyota Lee's Summit8584-1.18%
ToyotaHendrick Toyota Merriam15981-49.06%
ToyotaJay Wolfe Toyota10481-22.12%
ChevroletCable-Dahmer of Kansas City8375-9.64%
GMCRobert Brogden's Olathe Buick GMC Inc.74751.35%
KiaShawnee Mission Kia9973-26.26%
SubaruVan Subaru9173-19.78%
ToyotaOlathe Toyota10973-33.03%
ChevroletMcCarthy Chevrolet69701.45%
HondaLee's Summit Honda10365-36.89%
KiaLawrence Kia7465-12.16%

Related posts

St. Louis’ National Dealership Standings – June 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Southeast Region’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

The Affordable Vendor Every Dealer Can’t Afford to Ignore in 2018

Kelly Kleinman

Leave a Comment