San Francisco
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

San Francisco’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: San Francisco

BrandDealership NameJan 2018Jan 2019Percentage Difference
ToyotaFremont Toyota394289-26.65%
MazdaFremont Mazda20928134.45%
ToyotaStevens Creek Toyota342246-28.07%
ToyotaCity Toyota369243-34.15%
ToyotaOne Toyota of Oakland2122329.43%
HondaAutonation Honda Fremont18622822.58%
ToyotaPiercey Toyota308222-27.92%
ToyotaCapitol Toyota275214-22.18%
HondaConcord Honda227212-6.61%
ChevroletMomentum Chevrolet251208-17.13%
HondaHonda of Stevens Creek244204-16.39%
SubaruCapitol Subaru214201-6.07%
HondaVictory Honda of San Bruno1981990.51%
HondaHonda of Serramonte205198-3.41%
SubaruSerramonte Subaru330197-40.30%
ToyotaDublin Toyota228196-14.04%
ToyotaToyota Sunnyvale253189-25.30%
ToyotaToyota Walnut Creek14318529.37%
ToyotaFreeman Toyota244183-25.00%
HondaCapitol Honda197179-9.14%

Related posts

Hundreds of Dealers Flocking to New Classified Site for Used Cars

Kimberly Winberry

DealerLeads: An Exception to the Rule of Automotive Marketing Online

Kimberly Winberry

Auto Sales 2017-2021

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment