Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Washington DC’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Washington DC

BrandDealership NameJan-18Jan-19Percentage Difference
ToyotaDarcars Toyota30834913.31%
ToyotaKoons Tysons Toyota390307-21.28%
ToyotaPriority Toyota Springfield392286-27.04%
LexusPohanka Lexus Chantilly299256-14.38%
LexusLindsay Lexus of Alexandria244243-0.41%
HondaHonda of Chantilly197185-6.09%
Toyota355 Toyota238183-23.11%
ChevroletKoons Chevrolet, Inc.0180WOW
ToyotaToyota of Bowie1711784.09%
ChevroletBomnin Chevrolet Manassas0155GOOD JOB
HondaOurisman Honda161154-4.35%
ToyotaJerry's Toyota184153-16.85%
HondaHonda of Owings Mills13215114.39%
JeepKoons Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram175150-14.29%
HondaPohanka Honda of Fredericksburg180149-17.22%
ToyotaCarmax Laurel Toyota159149-6.29%
HondaHerson's Honda180147-18.33%
HondaCollege Park Honda11814321.19%
ChevroletJ. B. A. Chevrolet160141-11.88%
ToyotaLustine Toyota176141-19.89%

Related posts

St. Louis’ National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Houston’s National Dealership Standings – February 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Charlotte’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment