Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Washington DC’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Note: Does not include Ford or Volkswagen

Top 20 Dealerships: Washington DC

BrandDealership NameJan-18Jan-19Percentage Difference
ToyotaDarcars Toyota30834913.31%
ToyotaKoons Tysons Toyota390307-21.28%
ToyotaPriority Toyota Springfield392286-27.04%
LexusPohanka Lexus Chantilly299256-14.38%
LexusLindsay Lexus of Alexandria244243-0.41%
HondaHonda of Chantilly197185-6.09%
Toyota355 Toyota238183-23.11%
ChevroletKoons Chevrolet, Inc.0180WOW
ToyotaToyota of Bowie1711784.09%
ChevroletBomnin Chevrolet Manassas0155GOOD JOB
HondaOurisman Honda161154-4.35%
ToyotaJerry's Toyota184153-16.85%
HondaHonda of Owings Mills13215114.39%
JeepKoons Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram175150-14.29%
HondaPohanka Honda of Fredericksburg180149-17.22%
ToyotaCarmax Laurel Toyota159149-6.29%
HondaHerson's Honda180147-18.33%
HondaCollege Park Honda11814321.19%
ChevroletJ. B. A. Chevrolet160141-11.88%
ToyotaLustine Toyota176141-19.89%

Related posts

Brian Allan with HyreCar

Kelly Kleinman

Economic Factors Pulling Auto Sales Down

Kimberly Winberry

Vehicles With the Best Gas Mileage for 2018 Including EVs (Electric Vehicles)

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment