Dallas
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Dallas’ National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Note: Does not include Ford

Top 20 Dealerships: Dallas

BrandDealership NameMar 2018Mar 2019% Difference
ChevroletClassic Chevrolet, Inc.380375-1.32%
LexusPark Place Lexus Plano371365-1.62%
HondaDavid McDavid Honda of Frisco3543601.69%
HondaHuggins Honda393356-9.41%
ToyotaToyota of Dallas343321-6.41%
ToyotaFreeman Toyota313308-1.60%
LexusSewell Lexus326301-7.67%
NissanTrophy Nissan313298-4.79%
HondaVandergriff Honda2812934.27%
ChevroletVandergriff Chevrolet310281-9.35%
ChevroletFriendly Chevrolet, Ltd.22825813.16%
ToyotaToyota of Richardson260258-0.77%
ToyotaVandergriff Toyota2442523.28%
NissanDon Davis Nissan, Inc.323247-23.53%
NissanNissan of McKinney21524212.56%
HondaHonda of Fort Worth266241-9.40%
HondaDavid McDavid Honda of Irving291241-17.18%
ToyotaToyota of Plano245238-2.86%
LexusPark Place Lexus Grapevine260218-16.15%
ToyotaFamily Toyota of Burleson233209-10.30%

Related posts

Houston’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Driving Traffic to Your Dealership with Google Search Engine

Kelly Kleinman

Raleigh’s National Dealership Standings – February 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment