Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Houston’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Note: Does not include Ford

Top 20 Dealerships: Houston

BrandDealership NameMar 2018Mar 2019% Difference
ToyotaFred Haas Toyota World4724791.48%
ToyotaSterling McCall Toyota397392-1.26%
ToyotaJoe Myers Toyota3563817.02%
HondaGillman Honda346283-18.21%
ChevroletLone Star Chevrolet334278-16.77%
NissanCentral Houston Nissan265257-3.02%
GMCBeck & Masten Buick GMC, Inc.253252-0.40%
LexusWestside Lexus298249-16.44%
ToyotaDon McGill Toyota of Katy303249-17.82%
ChevroletClassic Chevrolet293243-17.06%
ToyotaDon McGill Toyota261231-11.49%
NissanSterling McCall Nissan266217-18.42%
HondaRussell & Smith Honda263214-18.63%
ChevroletMac Haik Chevrolet258211-18.22%
LexusSterling McCall Lexus253205-18.97%
ChevroletSterling McCall Chevrolet223196-12.11%
LexusNorthside Lexus226190-15.93%
HondaBig Star Honda204177-13.24%
HondaJohn Eagle Honda of Houston224176-21.43%
HyundaiRon Carter Hyundai14517319.31%

Related posts

Southeast’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Atlanta’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Seattle’s National Dealership Standings – April 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment