Business Trends National Dealership Standings

Nashville’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Note: Does not include Ford

Top 20 Dealerships: Nashville

BrandDealership NameMar 2018Mar 2019% Difference
ToyotaBeaman Toyota217211-2.76%
ToyotaToyota of Cool Springs179168-6.15%
ToyotaToyota of Murfreesboro186159-14.52%
NissanNissan of Cool Springs200155-22.50%
NissanAction Nissan12314517.89%
HondaDarrell Waltrip Honda163143-12.27%
HondaHonda of Murfreesboro1321352.27%
NissanMurfreesboro Nissan0133WOW
HondaCrest Honda146129-11.64%
NissanNewton Nissan South, Inc.154129-16.23%
ToyotaNashville Toyota North9812830.61%
NissanNewton Nissan of Gallatin186127-31.72%
ChevroletSerra Chevrolet Buick GMC132117-11.36%
NissanDowntown Nashville Nissan150111-26.00%
NissanNissan of Rivergate13896-30.43%
HondaJenkins and Wynne Honda11095-13.64%
AudiAudi Nashville799115.19%
ToyotaWyatt-Johnson Toyota86893.49%
NissanMathews Nissan, Inc.13288-33.33%
ChevroletFreeland Chevrolet11886-27.12%

Related posts

Jacksonville’s National Dealership Standings – February 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Charlotte’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Seattle’s National Dealership Standings – May 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment