Southwest Region
National Dealership Standings

Southwest Region’s National Dealership Standings – June 2019

Top 20 Dealerships in the Southwest

Note: Does not include Ford

BrandDealership NameCityJun 2018Jun 2019Percent Difference
ToyotaFred Haas Toyota WorldHouston445428-3.82%
ToyotaSterling McCall ToyotaHouston505417-17.43%
ChevroletClassic Chevrolet, Inc.Dallas/Ft. Worth33137513.29%
ToyotaCavender ToyotaSan Antonio383373-2.61%
ToyotaRight ToyotaPhoenix346318-8.09%
ToyotaJoe Myers ToyotaHouston373311-16.62%
ChevroletCapitol Chevrolet, Inc.Austin2853098.42%
HondaDavid McDavid Honda of FriscoDallas/Ft. Worth406308-24.14%
ToyotaToyota of DallasDallas/Ft. Worth313307-1.92%
ToyotaAvondale ToyotaPhoenix2893034.84%
ChevroletLone Star ChevroletHouston2712803.32%
ChevroletVandergriff ChevroletDallas/Ft. Worth310277-10.65%
HondaVandergriff HondaDallas/Ft. Worth281277-1.42%
HondaHuggins HondaDallas/Ft. Worth371270-27.22%
ToyotaDon McGill Toyota of KatyHouston2492698.03%
ToyotaFreeman ToyotaDallas/Ft. Worth287266-7.32%
HondaGunn HondaSan Antonio275265-3.64%
ToyotaNorth Park Toyota of San AntonioSan Antonio2482646.45%
LexusPark Place Lexus PlanoDallas/Ft. Worth340261-23.24%
ChevroletClassic ChevroletHouston265260-1.89%

Related posts

Kansas City’s National Dealership Standings – January 2019

Kimberly Winberry

San Antonio’s National Dealership Standings – February 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Philadelphia’s National Dealership Standings – June 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Leave a Comment