DealershipNews.com

Regional Reports

NDRR-Pacific
NDRR-Southwest
NDRR-Southeast
NDRR-Northeast
NDRR-RockyMtn
NDRR-Midwest
What's Your Score?
NDRR BIG

POWERED BY FRIENDEMIC (www.friendemic.com)

Dealers: How is your dealership rated by its current and former customers?

Customers: Will a dealership’s rating by other customers influence who you want to do business with?

 

The National Dealership Reputation Report,  powered by Friendemic and brought to you by Dealership News is an unbiased aggregation of dealership ratings from the Google review platform, the most legit source of ratings in the mix. The National Dealership Reputation Report is a quarterly report that lists the Top 50 dealerships by reputation in the 6 main regions across the US. It may not always include the top sellers, but it does include the most trusted and favorably reviewed dealers in the country. The list changes every quarter and since it takes most folks 4 months or longer to decide which car they want – you should check back regularly.

For more extensive data sets regarding dealership performance, please contact Friendemic at: info@friendemic.com or call (801) 415-9314

RankRegionDealer NameQ4 '19
Google Review
Count
Q4 '19
Google
Avg Score
*Lifetime
Google Review
Count
*Lifetime
Google Review
Avg
9NortheastPrestige Volvo2934.9710394.8
9MidwestKasper Buick GMC3234.966254.8
3NortheastToyota of Bowie4174.9421574.7
4MidwestRusty Wallace Honda4024.9213214.8
12PacificRuddell Auto Mall3034.918614.7
21NortheastLexus of Route 102184.9115134.8
8SouthwestTempe Honda5904.919774.6
31MountainNissan of Reno2004.8911554.7
28NortheastBalise Lexus1904.8915644.9
27SouthwestBob Tomes Ford3454.8924184.6
38SouthwestMercedes-Benz of Boerne2884.8921204.7
2MidwestToyota of Naperville6564.8842494.8
2MountainMcCarthy Chevrolet4824.8821494.7
44PacificContinental Subaru1814.8718024.7
11MidwestKelley Chevrolet3074.8731834.8
7MountainZeck Ford3694.8738114.8
26SoutheastStevenson-Hendrick Honda Wilmington4234.8723364.8
25SouthwestFamily Toyota of Burleson3514.8728344.8
11PacificGosch Chevrolet3074.8624544.8
3SoutheastLorenzo Bomnin Chevrolet7584.8662484.7
27SoutheastCrown Hyundai4214.8657434.9
48MountainLexus of Henderson1584.855124.7
12NortheastToyota of Nashua2614.8531024.7
4SoutheastJM Lexus6454.8561494.8
6PacificMercedes-Benz of Beverly Hills3594.8433614.7
20PacificHonda Windward2774.8424004.8
40PacificUnicars Honda1944.8418064.7
32MidwestHoward Buick GMC2154.845904.3
36MidwestAl Serra Buick GMC Cadillac1984.848574.7
26MountainMcCarthy Olathe Nissan2174.8414294.8
22NortheastIra Lexus of Manchester2104.8411804.8
36NortheastWest Herr Subaru1744.8420124.8
28SoutheastPhil Smith Chevrolet4184.8416974.5
5MidwestOak Ridge Nissan3554.8318974.6
42MidwestValley Honda1874.8341734.8
23NortheastPatriot Subaru of North Attleboro2104.838524.8
25NortheastNew Motors Subaru1984.837314.6
39NortheastBMW of Bloomfield1654.8315934.4
21SoutheastLindsay Lexus of Alexandria4464.8311454.7
12SouthwestHowdy Honda4634.8338064.7
1MidwestReliable Toyota6744.8218914.7
8MidwestThe Honda Superstore of Joliet3294.8221804.8
34MidwestSommer's Subaru2034.8213434.7
38MountainLithia Ford Lincoln of Boise1784.8228134.7
27NortheastBalise Honda of West Warwick1944.829354.6
5SoutheastFive Star Nissan of Florence6304.8219504.7
25SoutheastGwinnett Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram4334.8237844.8
8PacificRomero Hyundai Mazda3414.8117064.7
17MountainWoodhouse Chrysler Jeep Dodge2994.8119754.8
7NortheastRoute 23 Honda3424.8137944.8
3SouthwestFamily Toyota of Arlington7984.8119434.7
47SouthwestCollege Station Ford Lincoln2464.8117274.6
11NortheastGeneration Kia2834.812754.4
48NortheastCurry Subaru1484.89374.6
14SoutheastToyota of Clermont4944.840864.7
13SouthwestToyota of Rockwall4434.818844.4
35PacificDiamond Honda2144.7910564.3
37PacificCapitol Honda2054.7817004.6
1MountainFindlay Toyota7164.7825324.6
13NortheastBoardwalk Honda2524.7816784.7
10PacificNorm Reeves Hyundai Superstore3084.7710494.7
15MidwestJack Safro Toyota2724.7714994.5
30MidwestHALLEEN KIA2174.7717474.6
36MountainHendrick Lexus Kansas City1894.7712424.7
1NortheastAutoFair Honda5634.7730684.7
29SoutheastAutoNation Toyota Mall of Georgia4144.7748024.6
35SoutheastCrown Dodge of Fayetteville3494.7721334.4
46SoutheastFields Chrysler Jeep Dodge Sanford2954.7730434.7
47SoutheastBeaver Toyota of St. Augustine2954.7734614.7
17SouthwestGene Messer Toyota4134.7724064.7
2PacificBill Wright Toyota6734.7637564.8
29PacificMercedes-Benz of Wilsonville2314.7624394.7
10NortheastRoute 22 Honda2864.7634824.7
32NortheastCollege Park Honda Hyundai1784.7614504.5
44NortheastCortese Chrysler Jeep Dodge Inc1554.765714.4
2SouthwestSterling McCall Lexus9544.7661034.7
7PacificHonda of Pasadena3474.7517684.6
12MidwestMuller Honda of Gurnee2964.7513514.6
17MidwestHonda Kingsport2564.7512754.7
3MountainKen Garff Honda Downtown4804.7520764.7
4MountainKen Garff Nissan Salt Lake4804.758134.1
35MountainLithia Hyundai of Reno1914.7512664.5
1SoutheastToyota of Orlando18854.75129994.7
20SoutheastRob Lambdin's University Dodge RAM4504.7524854.5
24SoutheastCourtesy Kia4344.7522314.4
15SouthwestFirst Texas Honda4294.7553014.7
16SouthwestBob Howard Toyota4154.7522204.6
28SouthwestSterling McCall Acura3464.7524954.6
1PacificFolsom Lake Toyota7924.7447894.7
25MidwestWally Armour Chry-Dodge-Jeep Inc2274.7417584.7
6MountainSubaru of Wichita3884.7411334.6
21MountainCorwin Toyota of Bellevue2594.7412554.4
34MountainBillion Auto - Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM Fiat1954.7420084.5
33NortheastPrime Toyota1784.7417084.7
6SoutheastRick Case Honda6234.7458394.5
10SoutheastUnited BMW5234.748954.6
17SoutheastEarl Stewart Toyota4674.7444214.8
39MidwestBob Caldwell Chrysler Jeep Dodge1924.7325954.6
15MountainPeterson Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram3054.7325504.6
40MountainDolan Lexus1734.7313704.8
6NortheastIra Toyota of Danvers3954.7338064.6
35SouthwestHonda of Clear Lake2924.7322094.4
15PacificVictorville Chevrolet3004.7216134.3
17PacificLarry H. Miller Toyota Corona2874.7215934.5
47PacificKeyes Toyota1744.7220834.4
3MidwestDan Cummins Chevrolet Buick4234.7241194.6
10MidwestMuller Honda3184.7211824.6
41MidwestLynch Chevrolet of Kenosha1884.7229414.7
8MountainDolan Toyota Scion3614.7231334.5
9MountainLarry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Boise3554.7222854.5
12MountainMurdock Hyundai Lindon3304.7231174.5
18MountainMark Miller Toyota2874.7215924.5
17NortheastToyota of Turnersville2374.7222834.8
18SoutheastCoggin Toyota at the Avenues4624.7250764.6
33SouthwestHorne Kia3114.7212094.5
44SouthwestPark Place Lexus Plano2724.7223324.6
22PacificElmore Toyota2624.7112104.3
44MidwestTom Gill Chevrolet1784.7130104.7
29MountainLarry H. Miller Chevrolet Murray2064.7112164.3
33PacificLexus of Bellevue2194.725684.7
34PacificPenske Toyota of Downey2154.712394.3
14MidwestThomas Nissan2764.719634.5
15NortheastWayne Mazda2454.735744.7
16SoutheastGwinnett Place Honda4864.749854.7
23SouthwestFred Haas Toyota World3784.735534.5
5PacificFrank Toyota3664.6920544.6
28PacificHonda of Serramonte2324.6929614.6
38PacificPacific Honda2024.6914904.5
18MidwestJoe Machens Toyota-Scion2434.6913664.5
45MidwestBill Estes Ford1764.6915614.6
4NortheastMetro Honda4064.693874.4
50NortheastHerb Chambers Honda of Burlington1394.6917134.6
32SoutheastToyota of Rock Hill3644.6928284.6
41PacificFrank Subaru1904.6811674.7
42PacificTemecula Valley Toyota1874.6826814.7
39MountainLithia Chrysler Jeep of Reno1764.6812814.6
8NortheastHudson Hyundai3354.6821934.5
43NortheastPaul Miller Honda1584.6811264.2
2SoutheastToyota of Hollywood7694.6893524.7
1SouthwestSterling McCall Toyota10054.6872544.6
3PacificLarry H. Miller Lemon Grove5524.6720784.5
13PacificBMW of Monrovia3034.6718164.3
43PacificKendall Ford of Marysville1874.6712634.3
24MidwestMcCarthy Chevrolet Lee's Summit2294.6727294.7
5NortheastParagon Honda4024.6755264.6
18NortheastPrestige Lexus2314.6711084.5
42NortheastIra Audi1594.6710634.7
13SoutheastAutoNation Toyota Scion Winter Park5104.6762744.7
39SoutheastArrigo Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram Sawgrass3224.6727384.4
14PacificHonda of Stevens Creek3034.6648224.6
18PacificMercedes-Benz of Walnut Creek2864.6623574.6
10MountainLarry H. Miller Honda Murray3524.6621834.3
20MountainGroove Ford2644.6615124.3
25MountainLarry H. Miller Liberty Toyota Colorado Springs2334.6616014.1
41SoutheastClearwater Toyota3154.6629774.6
34SouthwestCrest Infiniti3024.6622184.5
16MountainEd Bozarth Chevrolet3014.6522274.5
20NortheastWoburn Toyota2224.6518534
31NortheastRoute 22 Nissan1804.6515614.3
31SoutheastGaleana Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram Fiat3794.6527034.5
46SouthwestGrubbs Infiniti2534.6515774.5
22MidwestFamily Hyundai2354.6412764.4
47MidwestPaul Miller Ford1654.6412984.4
26NortheastHerb Chambers Honda in Boston1964.6417334.4
11SoutheastArlington Toyota5214.6488814.7
49SoutheastLexus of North Miami2844.6424634.4
39SouthwestNorth Park Toyota of San Antonio2884.6424924.5
21PacificToyota of Poway2734.6331324.6
42MountainAutoNation Honda East Las Vegas1704.6316114.5
14NortheastDCH Paramus Honda2514.6327074.4
16NortheastTarrytown Honda2414.6320864.6
38NortheastSheehy Nissan of Glen Burnie1694.6314274.5
41NortheastLester Glenn Hyundai Toms River1604.6311484.6
47NortheastMahwah Honda1524.6310884.7
15SoutheastToyota of Deerfield Beach4904.6329984.6
22SoutheastCentral Florida Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM4414.6316904.1
4SouthwestToyota of Dallas7144.6386844.5
7SouthwestFort Bend Toyota6024.6339914.5
19PacificLongo Toyota2854.6230204.6
13MidwestTodd Wenzel Buick GMC of Davison2974.6210084.5
49NortheastMohawk Honda1414.6212424.4
24SouthwestAdvantage BMW3614.6231644.6
31SouthwestDavid Stanley Chevrolet3274.6236944.4
43SouthwestLarry H. Miller Dodge RAM Peoria2754.6228204.5
23PacificConcord Honda2534.6122474.5
7MidwestWestern Avenue Nissan3504.6114784.1
14SouthwestLute Riley Honda4414.6148524.6
30PacificFuture Ford of Sacramento2304.622224.4
32PacificTown and Country Honda2294.69164.4
32MountainLoveland Ford Lincoln2004.618424.5
24NortheastRockland Chrysler Jeep Dodge2094.615514.5
44SoutheastPlanet Dodge Chrysler Jeep Ram3014.637164.5
26SouthwestRockwall Ford3494.628504.5
32SouthwestAutoNation Honda Chandler3204.634754.5
48SouthwestHonda Cars of McKinney2474.644124.6
49SouthwestLarry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM Surprise2464.616564.4
29MidwestLuther Bloomington Hyundai2204.5911224.5
2NortheastPlanet Honda4534.5970374.6
40NortheastHuntington Toyota1674.5915694.4
8SoutheastScott Clark Toyota6054.5954314.5
9PacificRoseville Toyota3274.5832534.4
19MountainAutoNation Toyota Las Vegas2694.5827474.4
4PacificMiller Toyota of Anaheim4444.5746484.6
33SoutheastFRIENDLY KIA3614.5723774.5
48SoutheastTown Center Nissan2944.5724824.5
36PacificToyota San Diego2124.5618584.3
39PacificTom Bell Chevrolet1974.5616784.5
49PacificRock Honda1654.5625044.5
40MidwestFriendly Ford1914.5611374.2
34SoutheastNapleton Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram3604.5635894.4
45SouthwestMelloy Nissan2724.5622814.6
45PacificHonda of Marysville1794.5516644.5
23MountainLarry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram - Sandy2424.5521904.3
19SouthwestVandergriff Honda4064.5537534.4
41SouthwestClay Cooley Nissan of Irving2814.5528964.2
5MountainMountain States Toyota4644.5429614.4
31MidwestTAYLOR KIA OF LIMA2194.5317824.5
13MountainToyota Bountiful3234.5323764.3
27MountainKendall Ford of Meridian2114.5328084.7
5SouthwestDavid McDavid Honda Irving6284.5343374.3
20SouthwestDavid McDavid Honda of Frisco4054.5350404.4
46PacificLivermore Ford Lincoln1784.5210504.3
24MountainMurdock Hyundai Murray2414.5228144.5
9SoutheastWorld Toyota of Atlanta5964.5247284.4
9SouthwestSterling McCall Nissan5404.5241484.3
23MidwestWorld Kia Joliet2364.5125934.4
26MidwestMarino Chrysler Jeep Dodge2294.5118764.4
38MidwestAndy Mohr Avon Nissan1984.5114564.3
33MountainShortline Subaru1984.5113754.2
6SouthwestMaxwell Ford6174.5149514.5
40SouthwestLarry H. Miller Chrysler Jeep Avondale2874.5123424.3
27MidwestRochester Hills Chrysler Jeep Dodge2274.516664.4
28MountainVolkswagen SouthTowne2094.530854.4
30SoutheastAutoNation Toyota Fort Myers3844.544894.5
16PacificRairdon's Honda of Burien2944.4932444.6
31PacificBMW of Mountain View2304.4925954.2
19MidwestSterling Heights Dodge Chrysler Jeep, Inc.2414.499833.7
20MidwestFletcher Jones Honda2404.4928644.5
36SoutheastTampa Honda3364.4942714.6
22SouthwestShamaley Ford3994.4927534.3
11MountainMile High Honda3474.4835714.6
29NortheastCherry Hill Dodge Chrysler Jeep1894.4817874.1
30NortheastRoute 46 Nissan1894.4829994.3
10SouthwestTown North Nissan5264.4833104.3
27PacificAutoNation Honda Fremont2424.4726674.5
30MountainArapahoe Hyundai2074.4717774.4
37NortheastOurisman Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram of Bowie1724.478764.3
50SoutheastCourtesy Hyundai of Tampa2854.4727584.4
37MidwestBerman Nissan of Chicago2004.4624124.6
41MountainAlpine Buick GMC1754.459134.3
38SoutheastLexus of Pembroke Pines3294.4542564.5
29SouthwestToyota of Richardson3354.4531914.3
28MidwestMcGrath Honda of Elgin2274.4414774.3
23SoutheastCourtesy Nissan of Tampa4384.4341854.4
11SouthwestCourtesy Nissan4694.4337194.4
36SouthwestKIA of South Austin2934.4322134.4
46MidwestForest Lake Chrysler Dodge Jeep & Ram1724.4214804.3
7SoutheastAl Hendrickson Toyota6104.4172484.4
12SoutheastCrown Honda of Southpoint5134.4136214.1
37SoutheastLipton Toyota3304.4137524.4
26PacificMercedes-Benz of Stevens Creek2434.428414.5
21SouthwestBill Luke Chrysler-Jeep&Dodge4064.467574.5
37SouthwestSan Antonio Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM2934.428474.1
37MountainOlathe Dodge Chrysler Jeep1834.3912344.2
30SouthwestCapitol Chevrolet3354.3923764.3
43SoutheastHendrick Toyota Apex3054.3829264.3
43MountainKen Garff Honda of Orem1714.3513684.2
35NortheastAtlantic Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram1814.3514424
19SoutheastLakeland Toyota Scion4614.3447104.2
47MountainPhil Long Ford at Chapel Hills1654.3311284.1
40SoutheastSutherlin Nissan of Orlando3184.3330414.3
45SoutheastCourtesy Chrysler Jeep Dodge Ram Tampa3024.3324454
50SouthwestTrophy Nissan2464.3342904.6
25PacificSpreen Honda2484.3134284.5
42SouthwestDavid McDavid Ford Fort Worth2794.327134.2
48MidwestAutoNation Honda O'Hare1674.2915944.3
16MidwestArlington Heights Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram2744.2828264.4
42SoutheastStone Mountain Toyota3094.2834194.2
21MidwestSchaumburg Honda Automobiles2414.2736914.3
33MidwestMungenast Hyundai2094.2713944.4
14MountainTim Dahle Nissan Murray3214.2625464.1
35MidwestBob Rohrman's Gurnee Hyundai2064.2421224.3
19NortheastEdison Nissan2284.2226684.3
46NortheastQueensboro Toyota1584.2216284.3
22MountainLarry H. Miller Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram 104th2494.223663.9
43MidwestState Line Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram1844.1811984.1
50MountainAutoNation Subaru Arapahoe1564.1820234.3
49MidwestZeigler Chrysler Dodge Jeep, LLC1644.1522404.4
18SouthwestMunday Chevrolet4124.1540474.1
44MountainAutoNation Ford Littleton1724.1419223.9
50MidwestTom Wood Ford1514.1321034.2
45NortheastToyota Universe1594.1344074.4
6MidwestJeff Wyler Chrysler Jeep Dodge3614.1237754.2
34NortheastRockaway Nissan1844.0513914.4
50PacificCrown Dodge Chrysler Jeep170416534
49MountainKen Garff FIAT of Salt Lake1643.9415823.6
24PacificHuntington Beach Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram2573.9317313.4
48PacificCourtesy Chevrolet1723.9225394.1
46MountainKen Garff West Valley Chrysler Jeep Dodge RAM1703.8915823.6
45MountainPerkins Dodge Chrysler Jeep RAM1902.1311853.5
powered by Friendemic