National Dealership Standings
Business Trends National Dealership Standings

National Dealership Standings

The June Report:


Here are the Top Performing Car Dealerships, in the Most Populated Markets in the USA
.

The standings are based on calendar-month sales, which means sales recorded the 1st thru the last day of the month, and not “Sales Month” (which can include promotions that extend into the next month OR sales that started in the calendar month but finalized later on). This way we level the playing field to see how each dealership is doing in that particular month only.  Only the dealerships that made the top 20 in their city make it to the list, but we also break it down by region as well.

 

Note: These do not include Ford. Galpin Ford in LA, a perennial sales juggernaut is also not included.

Standings by City

Atlanta | Austin | Boston | Charlotte | Chicago | CincinnatiColumbus | Dallas | Denver | Detroit | El Paso |  Ft. Worth

HoustonIndianapolis | Jacksonville | Kansas City | Las Vegas | Los AngelesMemphis | Miami | Minneapolis | Nashville | New York

 Philadelphia | PhoenixRaleigh, N.C. | Salt Lake City | San Antonio | San DiegoSan Francisco | SeattleSt. Louis | Washington DC

 

National Standings for June 2019

BrandDealership NameCityRegionJune
2018
Jun
2019
Percent
Difference
ToyotaLongo ToyotaLos AngelesPacific1012968-4.35%
ToyotaToyota of HollywoodMiamiSoutheast6877072.91%
HondaNorm Reeves Honda SuperstoreLos AngelesPacific761698-8.28%
ToyotaAl Hendrickson ToyotaMiamiSoutheast46462133.84%
HondaParagon HondaNew YorkNortheast617586-5.02%
HondaGalpin HondaLos AngelesPacific585551-5.81%
HondaPlanet HondaNew YorkNortheast535525-1.87%
ChevroletBuff Whelan Chevrolet, Inc.DetroitMidwest40351628.04%
HondaDch Paramus HondaNew YorkNortheast534510-4.49%
HondaRick Case HondaMiamiSoutheast507479-5.52%
ToyotaTustin ToyotaLos AngelesPacific485456-5.98%
HondaRiverside HondaLos AngelesPacific4144457.49%
ChevroletQuirk ChevroletBostonNortheast564429-23.94%
HondaBraman HondaMiamiSoutheast34142925.81%
ToyotaFred Haas Toyota WorldHoustonSouthwest445428-3.82%
ToyotaToyota of OrangeLos AngelesPacific541423-21.81%
HondaOpen Road HondaNew YorkNortheast4034224.71%
ToyotaSterling McCall ToyotaHoustonSouthwest505417-17.43%
HondaLindsay HondaColumbusMidwest438414-5.48%
HondaPlaza HondaNew YorkNortheast440412-6.36%

Related posts

Memphis’ National Dealership Standings – June 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Midwest Region’s National Dealership Standings – March 2019

Kimberly Winberry

Los Angeles’ National Dealership Standings – April 2019

Kimberly Winberry